TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Mechanized House Keeping, Security Services/Facility Management services (FMS) and Maintenance of Civil for Chandni Chowk Road and appurtenances/ System installed from Lal Jain Mandir to Fatehpuri Mosque and M/o Hort. Works at Chandni Chowk for the P in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹44,45,650

Value

₹34,45,65,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department has released a public tender for Mechanized House Keeping, Security Services/Facility Management services (FMS) and Maintenance of Civil for Chandni Chowk Road and appurtenances/ System installed from Lal Jain Mandir to Fatehpuri Mosque and M/o Hort. Works at Chandni Chowk for the P in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,45,65,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Executive Engineer, M-241, PWD, New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M24||EE/M241

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer SRD Project Division-I PWD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M24||EE/M241 Tender Reference Number 22/EE/SRDP-1/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297450_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money .pdf Copy of Receipt for deposition of original EMD to division office of any EE, PWD, GNCTD. (Form-J) .pdf Valid contractors registration/enlistment order of appropriate class in Building and Roads .pdf Certificates of Work Experience and performance as per Form-C and G .pdf Bidding Capacity as per Form C-3 alongwith Form C-1 .pdf Organization Information as per Form E .pdf Affidavit on Non Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 200 regarding debarment and blacklisting as per Form-H .pdf Affidavit on Non-Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 200/- regarding back-to-back execution as per Form-H-1. .pdf Undertaking on Structural Stability and Soundness as per Form F on Non Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 2 .pdf Affidavit on Non Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 200/-regarding Non compliance, Mishappening Site insp .pdf The Copy of GST Registration Certificate, if already obtained by the bidder. If the bidder has not o .pdf Integrity Pact signed by the bidder in the presence of a witness for works equal to or above the thr .pdf Letter of Transmittal as per Form- I .pdf Copy of PAN Card issued by Income Tax Department .pdf The agency have to upload details such as Proprietor name, Mob No., e-Mail ID, Correspondence add .pdf The agency having valid license under the provision of the Private Security Agencies (Regulation) Ac .pdf Certificate of Financial Turnover from CA as per Form-A. .pdf Bankers certificate or Net Worth Certificate as per Form B or B-1. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 44,45,650 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Executive Engineer, M-241, PWD, New Delhi EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Mechanized House Keeping, Security Services/Facility Management services (FMS) and Maintenance of Civil for Chandni Chowk Road and appurtenances/ System installed from Lal Jain Mandir to Fatehpuri Mosque and M/o Hort. Works at Chandni Chowk for the P Work Description Mechanized House Keeping, Security Services/Facility Management services (FMS) and Maintenance of Civil for Chandni Chowk Road and appurtenances/ System installed from Lal Jain Mandir to Fatehpuri Mosque and M/o Hort. Works at Chandni Chowk for the P NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,45,64,976 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Under Sub Division-II Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o Chief Engineer, East Zone  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Chief Engineer, East M Zone, 3rd Floor, MSO Building, I.P. Estate New Delhi 110002   Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer SRD Project Division-I PWD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 5335.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396226.xls BOQ 302.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer SRD Project Division-I, PWD Address The Executive Engineer (C), SRD Project Division-I (M-241), PWD, GNCTD, Loknayak Setu, Western Yamuna Bank, I.P. Estate, New Delhi-110002   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data