TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Partition of chemical lab and various room of WTP-I , for O/o Chief chemist (PH-I) by making aluminium fabricated wall with door and related work at O/o Chief chemist PH-I, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia, Khandwa in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Value

₹7,50,452

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Partition of chemical lab and various room of WTP-I, for O/o Chief chemist (PH-I) by making aluminium fabricated wall with door and related work at O/o Chief chemist PH-I, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia, Khandwa in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 15: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/o Addl CE (P and W), SSTPP, MPPGCL, Khandwa, MP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WT-3123 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_518550_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fee submission or exemption documents .pdf EMD submission or exemption documents .pdf Documents regarding contractor/firm/service provider/joint venture .pdf Copy of EPF and GST registration .pdf Past order copy as per NIT .pdf Annexure-III as per SBD .pdf Annexure-IV as per SBD .pdf Notarized affidavit as per annex-IX of SBD .pdf Tender acceptance letter as per annex-XI of SBD .pdf Checklist as per Annexure-XV of SBD .pdf authority letter to submit the offer with DSC .pdf Model Certificate of Tenders .pdf any other document related to tender .pdf Credentials .xls Techno-commercial bid .xls Replica price bid .xls 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Partition of chemical lab and various room of WTP-I , for O/o Chief chemist (PH-I) by making aluminium fabricated wall with door and related work at O/o Chief chemist PH-I, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia, Khandwa Work Description Partition of chemical lab and various room of WTP-I , for O/o Chief chemist (PH-I) by making aluminium fabricated wall with door and related work at O/o Chief chemist PH-I, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia, Khandwa NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,50,452 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location SSTPP , MPPGCL Dongalia Pincode 450112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Addl CE (P and W), SSTPP, MPPGCL, Khandwa, MP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed NIT 935.74 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender schedule 1325.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderschededule518550.pdf Tender schedule 1309.39 2 Tender Documents NEWSBDworkservices.pdf SBD 30898.01 3 Tender Documents DetailedNIT518550.pdf Detailed NIT 919.31 4 Tender Documents NIT518550.pdf NIT 263.05 5 BOQ BOQ_633693.xls price bid 300.00 6 Additional Documents checklist.pdf checklist 312.94 7 Additional Documents Annexures10L.pdf annexures 771.92 8 Additional Documents BOQ_409351_replica.xls replica price bid 300.50 9 Additional Documents Credentials.xls credential 88.50 10 Additional Documents TechnicalBiD.xls TC Bid 320.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(Works), SSTPP Address O/o Addl CE (P and W), SSTPP, MPPGCL, Khandwa, MP   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,50,452

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE