TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Disposal of Solid Waste under grampanchayat area at Manjari Khurd,Tal-Haveli,Dist-Pune in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹33,740

Value

₹33,73,998

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-PUNE has released a public tender for Disposal of Solid Waste under grampanchayat area at Manjari Khurd, Tal-Haveli, Dist-Pune in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-PUNE

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-PUNE||PUNE-Dy. CEO V.P.||HAVELI||MANJARI KH.

Bid Opening Place

Grampanchayat office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-PUNE||PUNE-Dy. CEO V.P.||HAVELI||MANJARI KH. Tender Reference Number GPM_E-Tender_2026-27_7 Tender ID 2026_RDPUN_1331820_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan Copy Of Concern Technical Document mention in Tender Notice .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls clarification how agency maintain Quality of work if tender quoted below more than 10.00 percentage .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,740 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Disposal of Solid Waste under grampanchayat area at Manjari Khurd,Tal-Haveli,Dist-Pune Work Description Disposal of Solid Waste under grampanchayat area at Manjari Khurd,Tal-Haveli,Dist-Pune NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,73,998 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Manjari Khurd Pincode 412102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Grampanchayat office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   B1 Form 5079.08 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Affidavit of Bidder on stamp paper 67.79 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Declaration of Bidder on letterhead 28.44 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Detailed Tendernotice No.7 NIT 1579.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2279401.xls BoQ 235.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Administrator/Grampanchayat Adhikari Address A/P-Manjari Khurd.Tal-Haveli,Dist-Pune   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,73,998

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1