TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of retaining wall for road near Holy Cross Chapel and Jose Andrade house att Opa in V.P. Curti Khandepar of Curti Constituency in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹12,060

Value

₹3,98,288

Progress

Issue24-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm
Technical07-May-2025, 5:32 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for ZILLA PANCHAYATS Construction of retaining wall for road near Holy Cross Chapel and Jose Andrade house att Opa in V. P. Curti Khandepar of Curti Constituency in SOUTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

ZILLA PANCHAYATS

Organization Chain

ZILLA PANCHAYATS||SOUTH GOA ZILLA PANCHAYAT||Technical Section

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Executive Officer

Bid Opening Place

South Goa Zilla Panchayats

Address

Chief Executive Officer, South Goa Zilla Panchayat, Old Collectorate Bldg., 3rd Floor, Margao-Goa

Work Location

V.P. Curti Khandepar

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
MAKBUL CONSTRUCTION
05-07-2025 23:02:00
2
R Cube Developers
20-07-2025 15:44:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
R Cube Developers
L2
MAKBUL CONSTRUCTION

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-06-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-06-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ZILLA PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document