Bid Publish Date
14-Jul-2026, 6:20 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹1,085
Value
₹54,232
Location
Progress
HPSEBL invites bids for Tender for Providing and fixing of additional earthing to towers at 132 kV D/C transmission line from Chullah P/h to Chullah Switchyard under ES Division HPSEBL Bijni. in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
15-07-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
15-07-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹54,232
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender