TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for DISPATCH OF PARCELS in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Central Board of Secondary Education invites bids for TRANSPORTATION CHARGES FOR DISPATCH OF PARCELS WEIGHING APPROXIMATELY 30KG PER PARCEL TO DIFFERENT DISTRICTS IN HARYANA AND HIMACHAL PRADESH in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Board of Secondary Education||Regional Office-Panchkula - CBSE

Bid Opening Place

CBSE REGIONAL OFFICE, SECTOR 5 PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Board of Secondary Education||Regional Office-Panchkula - CBSE Tender Reference Number RO/PKL/ADMIN/ANSWERBOOK TRANSPORT Tender ID 2026_MHRD_919877_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance DOCUMENT ON PAGE NO. 21-22 .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SECRETARY CBSE EMD Payable At PANCHKULA     Work Item Details Title DISPATCH OF PARCELS Work Description TRANSPORTATION CHARGES FOR DISPATCH OF PARCELS WEIGHING APPROXIMATELY 30KG PER PARCEL TO DIFFERENT DISTRICTS IN HARYANA AND HIMACHAL PRADESH NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CBSE REGIONAL OFFICE, SECTOR-5, PANCHKULA, HARYANA Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CBSE REGIONAL OFFICE, SECTOR 5 PANCHKULA, HARYANA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1055.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1039.55 2 BOQ BOQ_967786.xls BOQ 303.50 3 Additional Documents FINANCIALBIDPROFORMA.pdf FINANCIAL DOCUMENT 425.46   Tender Inviting Authority Name REGIONAL OFFICER Address CBSE REGIONAL OFFICE, SECTOR-5, PANCHKULA, HARYANA-134109   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SECRETARY CBSE

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE