TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR WORKS OF SKS MATTANUR IN KANNUR in KANNUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹2,400

Value

₹96,493

Progress

Issue08-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical16-01-2026 15:35:00
AwardPending

Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam has released a public tender for REPAIR WORKS OF SKS MATTANUR IN KANNUR in KANNUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 17-01-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam||Headquarters Cochin

Officer Inviting Bids

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Bid Opening Place

VFPCK HQ

Work Location

MATTANUR

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Ajith V K
16-01-2026 15:35:00
2
K.P. MOIDU
17-01-2026 13:02:00
3
Muhammed Shameer
17-01-2026 16:05:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

08-01-2026 16:25:00

Document Download Start

08-01-2026 16:15:00

Document Download End

17-01-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹96,493

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

VEGETABLE AND FRUIT PROMOTION COUNCIL KERALAM

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document