Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹60,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Board of Secondary Education RFP for supply, installation and commissioning of Computers, Laptop, Scanners, Printers, MFP, Consumables and Office Equipment in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender