TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Camera for CCTV System (V3) in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2025, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2025, 11:30 am
Technical26-07-2025 22:36:32
Financial
Award02-Oct-2025, 1:38 am

Chhattisgarh Medical Services Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2) in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 29-07-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANTI FIRE SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : Matrix Model : SATATYA CIDR20FL36CWP P226-07-2025 22:36:32
2
ARIHANT SECURITY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNC-VC21L5C-VMD-LQ25-07-2025 09:55:24
3
I T SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNC-VC21L5C-VMD-LQ25-07-2025 11:07:28
4
JAI MATA DI POWER & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : Matrix Model : SATATYA CIDR20FL36CWP P228-07-2025 14:33:24
5
SHRI RAGHAVJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Matrix Model : SATATYA CIDR20FL36CWP P229-07-2025 08:51:03
6
SURAKSHA SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNC-VC21L5C-VMD-LQ29-07-2025 11:59:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ANTI FIRE SOLUTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Camera for CCTV System (V3)
L2
JAI MATA DI POWER & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Camera for CCTV System (V3)
L3
SHRI RAGHAVJI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Camera for CCTV System (V3)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2)

Authority Records

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTMEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8049718.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

25-Jul-2025

Extended Deadline

29-Jul-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

29-Jul-2025, 7:00 am

#2

Update

17-Jul-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Jul-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

25-Jul-2025, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer