TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repair of 100 MT Static Electronic Road Weighbridge No.22 at Chamatu, Magadh OCP, M-S Area in CHATRA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹7,605

Value

₹6,08,172

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Central Coalfields Limited Repair of 100 MT Static Electronic Road Weighbridge No. 22 at Chamatu, Magadh OCP, M-S Area in CHATRA, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,08,172

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Magadh and Amrapali

Bid Opening Place

Office of the General Manager M-S Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Magadh and Amrapali Tender Reference Number GM(MS)/SO(EnM)/e-NIT/26-27/33 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364353_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Required to upload all the document as per NIT .pdf Valid License from weight and measure department .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Works and Service  PAN  PAN  2. Works and Service  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  3. Works and Service  LEGAL STATUS  Legal Status Document  4. Works and Service  LETTER OF BID AND UNDERTAKING  Letter of Bid and Undertaking regarding Genuineness of Information      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,605 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of 100 MT Static Electronic Road Weighbridge No.22 at Chamatu, Magadh OCP, M-S Area Work Description Repair of 100 MT Static Electronic Road Weighbridge No.22 at Chamatu, Magadh OCP, M-S Area NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,08,172 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category WB Repairing  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Office of the Project Officer Magadh OCP, M-S Area Pincode 825321 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the General Manager M-S Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 2103.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377265.xls Bill of Quantity 326.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer (EnM),M-S Area Address Office of the General Manager M-S Area Bachra 829201   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data