TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for SITC on turnkey basis of 30 MW ac ground mounted solar PV power project at Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Plant Birsinghpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh with Comprehensive O and M for 5 years

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,00,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Central Electronics Limited invites bids for SITC on turnkey basis of 30 MW ac ground mounted solar PV power project at Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Plant Birsinghpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh with Comprehensive O and M for 5 years. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Central Electronics Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Electronics Limited

Bid Opening Place

MMD, CEL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Electronics Limited Tender Reference Number C-2(b)/RC/0700/2627/0001 Tender ID 2026_CEL_286282_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of EMD submission .pdf Compliance of Eligibility criteria as per Annexure-A along with documentary proof .pdf Unconditional Tender acceptance letter as per format at Annexure-C. .pdf Submission of Vendor Data as per format at Annexure-D .pdf Data sheet/catalogue clearly showing that the offered material is meeting specifications in tender .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid as BOQ format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Central Electronics Limited EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title SITC on turnkey basis of 30 MW ac ground mounted solar PV power project at Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Plant Birsinghpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh with Comprehensive O and M for 5 years Work Description SITC on turnkey basis of 30 MW ac ground mounted solar PV power project at Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Plant Birsinghpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh with Comprehensive O and M for 5 years NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location FOR SITE IN MP Pincode 484552 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MMD, CEL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SITC on turnkey basis of 30 MW ac ground mounted solar PV power project at Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Plant Birsinghpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh with Comprehensive O and M for 5 years 621.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD0001.pdf SITC on turnkey basis of 30 MW ac ground mounted solar PV power project at Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Plant Birsinghpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh with Comprehensive O and M for 5 years 2515.90 2 BOQ BOQ_334113.xls Price Bid as per BOQ format 501.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-V Date 2 Corrigendum-VI Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (MMD) Address Central Electronics Limited, 4, Industrial Area, Saur Urja Marg, Sahibabad 201010 (UP) INDIA   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data