TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Hiring Mini Lorry (below 5T) with driver on contract basis for the use of Electrical Division Kalpetta for a period of one year. in WAYANAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹500

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Electricity Board Hiring Mini Lorry (having cubical capacity up to 5 tonne and age not older than 15 years as on the date of expiry of contract) for the use of Electrical Division Kalpetta for period of 1 Year. in WAYANAD, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹472

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Transportation Works/Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution North)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Kalpetta

Bid Opening Place

Kalpetta

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution North)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Kalpetta Tender Reference Number ECK/ET/10/2026-27 Dated 05-08-2026 - Mini Lorry EDK Tender ID 2026_KSEB_864492_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Signed copy of 1.Bounden Agreement 2.Nomination and Declaration 3.Registration certificate .pdf 4.Contract carriage permit 5.Fitness certificate 6.Tax certificate 7.Insurance 8.PAN card of bidder .pdf 9.Address prrof(Aadhaar/Voters ID/Driving Licence) 10.Copy of bank pass book .pdf 11.Consent letter of the actual owner if the vehicle is not owned by the bidder .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 767] Tender Fee in ₹ 472 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring Mini Lorry (below 5T) with driver on contract basis for the use of Electrical Division Kalpetta for a period of one year. Work Description Hiring Mini Lorry (having cubical capacity up to 5 tonne and age not older than 15 years as on the date of expiry of contract) for the use of Electrical Division Kalpetta for period of 1 Year. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Transportation Works/Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kalpetta Pincode 673121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kalpetta Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 222.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITMiniLorry.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 206.65 2 Tender Documents BidDocumentMiniLorryEDK.pdf Bid Document 349.79 3 BOQ BOQ_1462739.xls BOQ 247.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Swala.L Address Deputy Chief Engineer, Electrical Circle, Kalpetta   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data