Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:00 am
EMD
₹1,373
Value
₹54,906
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Kerala Agricultural University CoA, Vellayani-Electrical Rewiring of Siren at Instructional farm-Power supply from IF Pump house -General Electrical Work in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹555
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:30:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹54,906
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender