TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Lot-2a Electro-mechanical works (Except GSU Transformer, GIS, XLPE Cable and Switchyard Equipment) of 260 MW (2X130MW) Dulhasti Stage-II H.E Project, Kishtwar District of UT of J and K, India in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

29-May-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹5,00,00,000

Value

₹4,96,90,00,000

Progress

Issue29-May-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NHPC Limited Lot-2a Electro-mechanical works (Except GSU Transformer, GIS, XLPE Cable and Switchyard Equipment) of 260 MW (2X130MW) Dulhasti Stage-II H. E Project, Kishtwar District of UT of J and K, India in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1149

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

29-05-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,96,90,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-06-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Corporate Office-Faridabad-NHPC||Contract-E and M-CO-NHPC

Officer Inviting Bids

Group General Manager Contract (EnM)-I

Bid Opening Place

NHPC Limited, Faridabad

Address

NHPC Limited Contract (EnM) Division, 2nd Floor, Jyoti Sadan, NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad-121003 (Haryana)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Corporate Office-Faridabad-NHPC||Contract-E and M-CO-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/Conts(EnM)-I/Dulhasti Stage-II/ENM/2026/01 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_905459_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of DD towards Tender fee and DD/BG/Insurance surety bond towards EMD,Bid Form .pdf Qualification forms ,Vendors List, Deviations, Self declaration Banning of Business, Integrity Pact .pdf Letter of authorization from the manufacturer for MIV, site visit report, Declaration for MSME .pdf ECS Form, Process compliance, price confirmation for e-RA, Insolvency declaration, Local content etc .pdf Attachments to bid form Vol.V, POA, .pdf Technical Data Sheets. any supporting documents .pdf Undertaking towards Anti-profiteering clause, Company Information for Security Clearance .pdf 2 Finance Price bid/BOQ .xls Attachment- 6A List of deviations with cost of withdrawal .pdf Price Schedule-6 Price for recommended spare parts .pdf Price Schedule-7- Price for recommended tools and instruments .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To NHPC Limited Fee Payable At Faridabad Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Limited EMD Payable At Faridabad     Work Item Details Title Lot-2a Electro-mechanical works (Except GSU Transformer, GIS, XLPE Cable and Switchyard Equipment) of 260 MW (2X130MW) Dulhasti Stage-II H.E Project, Kishtwar District of UT of J and K, India Work Description Lot-2a Electro-mechanical works (Except GSU Transformer, GIS, XLPE Cable and Switchyard Equipment) of 260 MW (2X130MW) Dulhasti Stage-II H.E Project, Kishtwar District of UT of J and K, India NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri Prabhash Singh and Shri Upendra Malik Tender Value in ₹ 4,96,90,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electro-mechanical works   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1149  Location Kishtwar District of UT of J and K, India Pincode 182206 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHPC Limited, Faridabad  Pre Bid Meeting Address NHPC Limited Contract (EnM) Division, 2nd Floor, Jyoti Sadan, NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad-121003 (Haryana)   Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Jun-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place NHPC Limited, Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-May-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-May-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-May-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 12-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) 943.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQ_and_Price_Schedule_6_7_Att_6A.rar BOQ and Price Schedule 6, 7 and Attachment-6A 603.03 2 Tender Documents Vol-IIIA-IIIB-IIIC-IIID.pdf Vol-IIIA (GTS), Vol-IIIB (PTS), Vol-IIIc (TDS) and Vol-IIID (QTS and MQAP) 33811.35 3 Tender Documents Vol-IV-V.pdf Vol-IV (Tender Drawing) and Vol-V (Forms and Procedures) 15913.48 4 Tender Documents Vol-0-I-IIA-IIB.pdf Vol-0 (ITB), Vol-I (IFB), Vol-IIA (GCC) and Vol-IIB (SCC) 22049.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 7 Date 2 Corrigendum 5 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Group General Manager Contract (EnM)-I Address NHPC Limited Contract (EnM) Division, 2nd Floor, Jyoti Sadan, NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad-121003 (Haryana)   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data