Bid Publish Date
04-Nov-2024, 11:51 am
Bid End Date
19-Nov-2024, 11:00 am
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Indian Bureau Of Mines Compression Testing Machine (Q3). Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 19-11-2024 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARKAT HITECH ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : Barkat Hitech Engineering Model : BHE-C026 | 18-11-2024 15:56:56 | |
| 2 | CHANDRAVARSHA TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ENTEK Model : ETK-CTM-2000KN | 26-11-2024 10:46:37 | |
| 3 | DARAKIN HVAC (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Enkay Enterprises Model : EKE8010-1 | 26-11-2024 10:50:41 | |
| 4 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EIE INSTRUMENTS PVT. LTD. Model : NA | 19-11-2024 10:42:54 | |
| 5 | ENTEK INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ENTEK Model : ETK- CTM-2000KN | 24-11-2024 13:42:20 | |
| 6 | KAMIYA TECHNIQUES Under PMA | Make : ENTEK Model : ETK-CTM-2000KN | 26-11-2024 10:41:05 | |
| 7 | TECHNICAL TRADE LINKS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Enkay Enterprises Model : EKE8010-1 | 26-11-2024 10:48:11 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Compression Testing Machine |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Compression Testing Machine (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
26-Nov-2024, 5:30 am
Opening Date
26-Nov-2024, 6:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of 1 Lakh over the past three years, and possessing at least three years of relevant experience. Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) may qualify for exemptions regarding turnover and experience criteria, provided they comply with technical specifications.
Bidders must include an OEM Authorization Certificate along with documentation proving their compliance with the technical specifications outlined in the tender. Other supporting documents such as previous performance and additional certificates requested in the ATC should also be submitted.
The registration process requires interested bidders to create an account on the GeM portal, where they must provide valid credentials and documentation confirming their business status. After registration, vendors can access the tender and submit their bids electronically.
Bidders are advised to refer to the specific guidelines provided in the tender documentation concerning accepted document formats. Generally, compliance with digital submissions through the GeM portal is mandatory.
All submissions must adhere to established quality standards pertinent to the Compression Testing Machine, as outlined in the tender's specifications. Compliance will be a major factor in the evaluation process.
Yes, bidders must comply with all specified requirements within the tender documentation, including financial, technical, and warranty commitments, ensuring all submissions align with intended procurement policies.
The performance security requirements state that no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for bidding. However, successful bidders may need to furnish a performance guarantee based on the final contract terms.
Payment terms will be detailed in the contract awarded to the successful bidder. Typically, payments are processed upon completion of delivery and successful installation of the machine.
Price evaluations will be based on the total value offered in the bid while considering compliance with quality specifications. Any deviations or non-compliance may impact the overall score.
Responses must be submitted electronically through the GeM portal. Bidders are urged to ensure that all required documents are uploaded in compliance with the specified formats and guidelines.
Bidders must remain aware of the key timelines and deadlines for bid submission and openings, as specified in the tender. It is crucial to adhere to these deadlines to ensure eligibility.
The evaluation and selection process is structured to assess all bids based on total value and compliance with technical specifications. Bidders will be notified of the results through the GeM platform.
Yes, MSEs are granted exemptions from certain criteria, including turnover and experience requirements, provided they can demonstrate compliance with the necessary quality standards within their submissions.
While startups do not receive exemptions regarding experience requirements, they are encouraged to participate by fulfilling the financial turnover requirements indicated in the tender.
The tender endorses MII Purchase Preference, which promotes indigenous manufacturing and procurement practices within India. Bidders are encouraged to participate in line with these national initiatives concerning local content.
Compliance with local content and procurement rules ensures that a significant portion of the procurement budget is allocated towards local industries, hence boosting the domestic economy and promoting sustainable manufacturing practices.