TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of CCTV Cameras with allied items in all Anti Corruption Police Stations in Haryana in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,06,000

Value

₹1,02,70,009

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Board Corporation Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of CCTV Cameras with allied items in all Anti Corruption Police Stations in Haryana in PANCHKULA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,02,70,009

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Police Housing Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer (E), Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Police Housing Corporation Tender Reference Number 2026FFD35966 E72E 46DF 8049 4517C35AC6DD57HHC Tender ID 2026_HBC_539003_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tech doc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 18,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,06,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of CCTV Cameras with allied items in all Anti Corruption Police Stations in Haryana Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of CCTV Cameras with allied items in all Anti Corruption Police Stations in Haryana NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,02,70,009 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Electrical  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Panchkula Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer (E), Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 1007.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_618238.xls BOQ 387.00 2 Additional Documents 3B7B71Z164711.pdf Additional doc 5280.00 3 Other Document OT0164711.pdf NIT 1191.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum DATE-3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Balwinder Singh Rana Address Executive Engineer (E), Panchkula   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data