TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Item no. 10 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040604,Item no. 20 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040174,Item no. in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:28 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:28 pm
Corrigendum27-Aug-2026
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Item no. 10 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040604, Item no. 20 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040174, Item no. 30 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040764, Item no. 40 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023754, Item no. 50 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023814, Item no. 60 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040704, Item no. 70 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023774, Item no. 80 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138020914, Item no. 90 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138024284, Item no. 100 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040454, Item no. 110 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023864, Item no. 120 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138025784, Item no. 130 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138025954, Item no. 140 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023874, Item no. 150 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9116060054, Item no. 160 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9116061034, Item no. 170 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022194, Item no. 180 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022164, Item no. 190 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022174, Item no. 200 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022144, Item no. 210 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022154, Item no. 220 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9116091404 in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 458 by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

458

Category

Item no. 10 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040604

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

7 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Item no. 10 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040604 , Item no. 20 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040174 , Item no. 30 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040764 , Item no. 40 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023754 , Item no. 50 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023814 , Item no. 60 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040704 , Item no. 70 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023774 , Item no. 80 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138020914 , Item no. 90 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138024284 , Item no. 100 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040454 , Item no. 110 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023864 , Item no. 120 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138025784 , Item no. 130 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138025954 , Item no. 140 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023874 , Item no. 150 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9116060054 , Item no. 160 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9116061034 , Item no. 170 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022194 , Item no. 180 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022164 , Item no. 190 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022174 , Item no. 200 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022144 , Item no. 210 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022154 , Item no. 220 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9116091404

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

365

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Vadodara

Delivery Pincodes

391320

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
SOUMEN HAZRA391320,P.O Jawaharnagar 391320VadodaraGujarat391320100365-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASINDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9749526.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Iocl- Gujarat Refinery

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

27-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 22 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Item no. 10 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040604

THERMOMETER,DISTILLATION,IP6C,-2TO + 400 C

100 ea Delivery: 365 days
#2

Item no. 20 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040174

THERMOMETER,2C LOW CLOUD &POUR,80/20X1C

25 ea Delivery: 365 days
#3

Item no. 30 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040764

THERMOMETER,F/ATF FREEZING POINT

30 ea Delivery: 365 days
#4

Item no. 40 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023754

THERMOMETER IP 5C

10 ea Delivery: 365 days
#5

Item no. 50 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023814

THERMOMETER IP 64C

40 ea Delivery: 365 days
#6

Item no. 60 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040704

THERMOMETERS,F/ ABEL OIL CUP

10 ea Delivery: 365 days
#7

Item no. 70 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023774

THERMOMETER IP 15C

10 ea Delivery: 365 days
#8

Item no. 80 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138020914

THERMOMETER, ASTM 47C/IP 35C

8 ea Delivery: 365 days
#9

Item no. 90 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138024284

IP 99C THERMOMETER FOR K.V -20 DEG C

8 ea Delivery: 365 days
#10

Item no. 100 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138040454

THERMOMETER,IP 79C,48-102 DEG/C,0.2DEG.C

8 ea Delivery: 365 days
#11

Item no. 110 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023864

THERMOMETER IP 23C

6 ea Delivery: 365 days
#12

Item no. 120 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138025784

THERMOMETER IP 28C

6 ea Delivery: 365 days
#13

Item no. 130 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138025954

THERMOMETER IP 73 C

6 ea Delivery: 365 days
#14

Item no. 140 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9138023874

THERMOMETER IP 38C

6 ea Delivery: 365 days
#15

Item no. 150 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9116060054

HYDROMETER,RANGE-0.600-0.650,15DEG

10 ea Delivery: 365 days
#16

Item no. 160 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9116061034

HYDROMETER,0.650-0.700

25 ea Delivery: 365 days
#17

Item no. 170 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022194

HYDROMETER 0.700 TO 0.750

25 ea Delivery: 365 days
#18

Item no. 180 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022164

HYDROMETER 0.750 - 0.800

25 ea Delivery: 365 days
#19

Item no. 190 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022174

HYDROMETER 0.800 - 0.850

25 ea Delivery: 365 days
#20

Item no. 200 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022144

HYDROMETER 0.85 TO 0.9

25 ea Delivery: 365 days
#21

Item no. 210 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9153022154

HYDRO METER 0.90 TO 0.95

25 ea Delivery: 365 days
#22

Item no. 220 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 9116091404

HYDROMETER, 0.95 TO 1.00,S-50

25 ea Delivery: 365 days

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer