TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Consultancy Services for Management of O and M part of PPP Agreement for 24x7 Water Supply Project for Nagpur City. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,20,000

Value

₹1,28,40,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Nagpur Municipal Corporation Nagpur has released a public tender for Consultancy Services for Management of O and M part of PPP Agreement for 24x7 Water Supply Project for Nagpur City. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,28,40,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Nagpur Municipal Corporation Nagpur||Water Works

Bid Opening Place

Executive Director, NESL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Nagpur Municipal Corporation Nagpur||Water Works Tender Reference Number 2508 Tender ID 2026_NMCN_1331507_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Consultancy Services for Management of O and M part of PPP Agreement for 24x7 Water Supply Project for Nagpur City. Work Description Consultancy Services for Management of O and M part of PPP Agreement for 24x7 Water Supply Project for Nagpur City. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,28,40,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location NMC CIVIL LINES, NAGPUR Pincode 440001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Executive Director, NESL  Pre Bid Meeting Address NMC CIVIL LINES, NAGPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Executive Director, NESL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 317.74 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Notice 431.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Document 807.24 2 BOQ BOQ_2278897.xls BOQ 389.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director, NESL Address NMC CIVIL LINES, NAGPUR   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data