TenderDekho Logo
Active Open Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Descaling of pulp and filtrate lines in CBFL and ECF at Pulp Mill Mechanical in TNPL Unit-1 in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 1:05 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹9,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 1:05 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited Descaling of pulp and filtrate lines in CBFL and ECF at Pulp Mill Mechanical in TNPL Unit-1 in KARUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Kindly upload the proof of documents substantiating the PQ criteria and proof of payment receipt received from customers for reference order copies

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL TOS

Bid Opening Place

TOS KAGITHAPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL TOS Tender Reference Number TNPL/TOS/U1/262713002714 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_689388_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Limited Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pls upload related work experience Documents as per PQ criteria along with proof of payment receipt .pdf TNPL registered vendors must upload TNPL PO 1st page, new vendors shall upload Solvency Certificate .pdf Kindly upload the acknowledged Tender documents .pdf 2 Finance Please upload the price bid BOQ without changing the file name .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Descaling of pulp and filtrate lines in CBFL and ECF at Pulp Mill Mechanical in TNPL Unit-1 Work Description Descaling of pulp and filtrate lines in CBFL and ECF at Pulp Mill Mechanical in TNPL Unit-1 NDA/Pre Qualification Kindly upload the proof of documents substantiating the PQ criteria and proof of payment receipt received from customers for reference order copies Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Maintenance Services Sub category Descaling work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location TNPL KAGITHAPURAM Pincode 639136 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TOS KAGITHAPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Scope of work cum labour statutory and minimum wage 8943.47 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Pre-qualification criteria (PQ) 433.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_828688.xls Price bid BOQ 373.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due date extension till 03/09/2026 at 15.00 hrs Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (SR, ENERGY and TOS) Address TOS KAGITHAPURAM   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data