TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Package2- Building condition study, structural analysis, submission of reports and supervision of partial/full demolition of properties identified from Sumanahalli station to Kempapura Station in Corridor 1 of Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase-3. in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,76,000

Value

₹1,84,08,690

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Package2- Building condition study, structural analysis, submission of reports and supervision of partial/full demolition of properties identified from Sumanahalli station to Kempapura Station in Corridor 1 of Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase-3. in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

548

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,84,08,690

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Bid Opening Place

Bangalore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender Reference Number BMRCL/Phase-3/BCS P2/2026/152 Tender ID 2026_BMRCL_285446_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S 4 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Tender Security (EMD) .pdf Copy of Power of Attorney authorizing the signatory to commit the Tender. .pdf Duly Completed and signed Letter of Technical Bid (including all Attachments). .pdf Documentary evidence/ qualification documents required under EQC. .pdf Any other documents requested in the tender documents. .pdf 2 Finance Copy of duly completed and signed Letter of Price Bid. .pdf Price Bid (.xls format). .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Fee Payable To Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Fee Payable At Bangalore Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,76,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited EMD Payable At Bangalore     Work Item Details Title Package2- Building condition study, structural analysis, submission of reports and supervision of partial/full demolition of properties identified from Sumanahalli station to Kempapura Station in Corridor 1 of Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase-3. Work Description Package2- Building condition study, structural analysis, submission of reports and supervision of partial/full demolition of properties identified from Sumanahalli station to Kempapura Station in Corridor 1 of Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase-3. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,84,08,690 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 548  Location Bangalore Pincode 560027 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bangalore  Pre Bid Meeting Address Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, BMTC Complex, 3rd Floor, KH Road, Shantinagar, Bangalore-560027, Karnataka, India  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Bangalore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 390.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BCSTechpropP2152.pdf Technical proposal 6146.57 2 Tender Documents BCSFinpropP2152.pdf Financial Proposal 873.89 3 BOQ BOQ_333186.xls Price Bid (.xls Format) 456.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Addendum and Corrigendum-1 for Date Extension Date 2 Replies to Prebid Queries Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (Contracts) Address Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, BMTC Complex, 3rd Floor, KH Road, Shantinagar, Bangalore-560027, Karnataka, India   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data