TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Onsite Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 150Nos 1.5Ton Split Air Conditioning Systems for Management Development Program Building/Classrooms at Indian Institute of Management Rohtak in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,15,017

Value

₹67,86,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Management, Rohtak invites bids for As per the Tender Document in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹67,86,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Indian Institute of Management Rohtak

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Management,Rohtak

Bid Opening Place

Online on Tenderwizard website at IIM Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Management,Rohtak Tender Reference Number IIM-R/CIVIL/FY 2026-27/OTE/P-135-T Dt 20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_IIMRO_848793_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Indian Institute of Management Rohtak Fee Payable At Rohtak Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,15,017 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Indian Institute of Management Rohtak EMD Payable At Rohtak     Work Item Details Title Onsite Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 150Nos 1.5Ton Split Air Conditioning Systems for Management Development Program Building/Classrooms at Indian Institute of Management Rohtak Work Description As per the Tender Document NDA/Pre Qualification As per the Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 67,86,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category As per tender document  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IIM Rohtak Pincode 124010 Pre Bid Meeting Place IIM Rohtak   Pre Bid Meeting Address Administrative block of IIM Rohtak (New Campus at Sunaria, Rohtak, Haryana)   Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Online on Tenderwizard website at IIM Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Document 1972.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Project AC Tender.pdf Tender Document 1972.29   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, IIM Rohtak Address Indian Institute of Management Rohtak (Management City, NH-10, Southern Bypass, Sunaria, Rohtak, and Haryana-124010   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data