Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 6:29 pm
EMD
₹2,50,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for NOTICE INVITING TENDERS 1. Government Engineering College Madhubani has been constituted under the Department of Science, Technology and Technical Education, Government of Bihar to cater the need of technical education. The Government Engineering College Madhubani intends to select a Private Service Agency (PSA) for providing services of Security Guard (Unarmed), Housekeeping (including sweeper) Staff and Gardener for a period of 3 years and invites bids from eligible entities as mentioned in the tender document. 2. The contract will be signed between Government Engineering College Madhubani and the successful agency/bidder. 3. To participate in the e-tendering process, the bidders/agencies are required to get themselves registered with eproc2. bihar. gov. in 4. Schedule of Events: Sl no. Event Description Timeline 4. 1 Last date & time of downloading the RFP 02/09/2026 till 11: 59 PM, on eproc2. bihar. gov. in, Portal. 4. 2 Pre-bid meeting 29/08/2026 at 11: 00 AM 4. 3 Last date & time of submission (upload) of online bidding document. 03/09/2026 till 11: 59 PM, on eproc2. bihar. gov. in, Portal 4. 4 Submission of EMD Online/Offline by 04/09/2026 till 05: 00 PM to ?Government Engineering College Madhubani? 4. 5 Opening of Technical Bid & Technical Presentation On 05/09/2026 at 11: 00 AM on the eproc2. bihar. gov. in, Portal 4. 6 Opening of Financial Bid To be informed to technically qualified bidders 4. 7 Pre- bid meeting venue Government Engineering College Madhubani, Sagarpur, Pandaul, Dist - Madhubani - 847324 4. 8 Contact person Principal Government Engineering College Madhubani Mobile no. : 7500594761 Email ID: mce. madhubani@gmail. com Note i. ) Interested bidders may obtain further information about this Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) from the office of Government Engineering College Madhubani. ii) No tender will be accepted after closing date and time in any circumstances. 5. Bidder may also download the tender documents available from eproc2. bihar. gov. in and submit the tender by using the downloaded document. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 18: 29: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
ITMRATE
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Department of Science and Technology->Department of Science and Technology, HQ->GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, MADHUBANI
Approving Authority
Prof.Rana Pratap Singh (Principal Incharge)
Tender Creator
Mr Prof. Rana Singh (Principal In Charge)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
29-08-2026 15:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Government Engineering College Madhubani , Sagarpur, Pandaul, Dist - Madhubani - 847324
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹2,50,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | Yes |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Proof of establishment as per RFP
Proof of valid license as per the Private Security Agencies Regulation Act 2005 (PSARA 2005)
Proof of Registration under Shops and Establishment Act, 1953
Proof of average annual turnover as per RFP
Proof of experience of providing average minimum 100 nos. of manpower as per RFP
PAN card of firm/agency
Income tax return (ITR) of last three assessment years
GST Registration Certificate
EPF & ESI registration certificate
TECHNICAL PROPOSAL COVERING LETTER as per RFP
EMD as per RFP
AUTHORIZATION LETTER FOR SIGNING OF PROPOSAL as per RFP
DECLARATION BY BIDDER for not Blacklisting
PARTICULARS OF THE BIDDING ORGANIZATION as per RFP
As per NIT
As per NIT
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
BOQ
Service Charge per manpower per month
Service Charge per manpower per month
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITEM01 | Service Charge per manpower per month | Service Charge per manpower per month | 1 | SET | - | - | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender