TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: CONSTRUCTION OF A WAITING CUM RECEPTION ROOM in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 1:50 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 1:50 pm
Technical30-07-2026 10:04:27
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (echs) CONSTRUCTION OF A WAITING CUM RECEPTION ROOM in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 30-07-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (echs)

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
MILAP SINGH GOVT. CONTRACTOR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA Title : CONSTRUCTION OF A WAITING CUM RECEPTION ROOM30-07-2026 10:04:27
2
NP ROOTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Na Title : CONSTRUCTION OF A WAITING CUM RECEPTION ROOM27-07-2026 13:28:39
3
YASHWINDER SINGH STONE CRUSHER   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA Title : CONSTRUCTION OF A WAITING CUM RECEPTION ROOM30-07-2026 10:41:45

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1NP ROOTS   Under PMA Winner ₹4,31,000Item Categories : CONSTRUCTION OF A WAITING CUM RECEPTION ROOM
L2YASHWINDER SINGH STONE CRUSHER   Under PMA₹4,35,000Item Categories : CONSTRUCTION OF A WAITING CUM RECEPTION ROOM
L3MILAP SINGH GOVT. CONTRACTOR   Under PMA₹4,36,000Item Categories : CONSTRUCTION OF A WAITING CUM RECEPTION ROOM

🎉 L1 Winner

NP ROOTS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹4,31,000

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

6

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

CONSTRUCTION OF A WAITING CUM RECEPTION ROOM

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

24

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

60

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Kullu

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-KulluKullu--160-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEEX-SERVICEMEN WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9514821.pdf

Main Document

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

27-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

30-Jul-2026, 8:30 am

Opening Date

30-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer