TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Potassium iodate KIO3,18- crown-6 Resin,Potassium iodide KI,Potassium chloride KCL,Potassium dichro in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 4:07 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹19,745

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 4:07 pm
AwardPending

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited has released a public tender for Potassium iodate KIO3, 18- crown-6 Resin, Potassium iodide KI, Potassium chloride KCL, Potassium dichromate K2CrO4, Potassium permanganate, Potassium nitrate, Quartz Fine Granular, Sodium hydroxide Ultra pure in form of PELLETS, Sodium carbonate ANHYDROUS, Sodium chromate TETRAHYDRATE, Sulphuric acid AR Grade, Silver nitrate, Sodium sulphite, STRONTIUM NITRATE ANHYDROUS, Sodium nitrate, Yttrium nitrate Extra Pure, Ammonium Phosphomolybdate, Ammonia Solution, Acetic acid, Acetone, Propanol n-PROPYL ALCOHOL, Bromocresol purple INDICATOR AR, Methanol AR, Boric acid, Barium chloride, Caesium nitrate, CUPROUS SULPHATE, Cobalt nitrate HEXAHYDRATE, CESIUM CHLORIDE, Collodion, Ferric chloride HEXAHYDRATE, Ferric nitrate dehydrated FERRIC NITRATE NONAHYDRATE AR, Hydrochloric Acid, Mercuric iodide RED, Magnesium chloride, Nitric acid, Anhydrous Oxalic acid, Ortho phosphoric acid, Activated charcoal powder, Silica Gel SILICA GEL 60 - 120 MESH For Column Chromatography, 3 - Methoxypropylamine based liquid scintillation solution, 1, 2, 4 -Trimethylbenzene and 1- Methoxypropan-2-ol based Liquid Scintillation solution, Di- Isopropyl Naphthalene DIN based liquid scintillation solution in HISAR, HARYANA. Quantity: 67950. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Office Name

Ghavp Haryana

Ministry

PMO

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

67950

Category

Ammonium Phosphomolybdate

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Potassium iodate KIO3 , 18- crown-6 Resin , Potassium iodide KI , Potassium chloride KCL , Potassium dichromate K2CrO4 , Potassium permanganate , Potassium nitrate , Quartz Fine Granular , Sodium hydroxide Ultra pure in form of PELLETS , Sodium carbonate ANHYDROUS , Sodium chromate TETRAHYDRATE , Sulphuric acid AR Grade , Silver nitrate , Sodium sulphite , STRONTIUM NITRATE ANHYDROUS , Sodium nitrate , Yttrium nitrate Extra Pure , Ammonium Phosphomolybdate , Ammonia Solution , Acetic acid , Acetone , Propanol n-PROPYL ALCOHOL , Bromocresol purple INDICATOR AR , Methanol AR , Boric acid , Barium chloride , Caesium nitrate , CUPROUS SULPHATE , Cobalt nitrate HEXAHYDRATE , CESIUM CHLORIDE , Collodion , Ferric chloride HEXAHYDRATE , Ferric nitrate dehydrated FERRIC NITRATE NONAHYDRATE AR , Hydrochloric Acid , Mercuric iodide RED , Magnesium chloride , Nitric acid , Anhydrous Oxalic acid , Ortho phosphoric acid , Activated charcoal powder , Silica Gel SILICA GEL 60 - 120 MESH For Column Chromatography , 3 - Methoxypropylamine based liquid scintillation solution , 1,2,4 -Trimethylbenzene and 1- Methoxypropan-2-ol based Liquid Scintillation solution , Di- Isopropyl Naphthalene DIN based liquid scintillation solution

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 10 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

60

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Fatehabad

Delivery Pincodes

125047

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Krupal Nandkishor Chaudhary125047,Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut Pariyojana (GHAVP), Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), VPO Gorakhpur, Tehsil Bhuna, Distt. Fatehabad, Haryana 125047FatehabadHaryana125047100060-

Authority Records

DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9690016.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 44 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Potassium iodate KIO3

Potassium iodate KIO3 with 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 7681-11-0 As per latest IS 13057

1,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#2

18- crown-6 Resin

18- crown-6 Resin with more than 99% purity through gas chromatography CAS No. 17455-13-9

2,500 gm Delivery: 60 days
#3

Potassium iodide KI

Potassium iodide KI with 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 7758-05-6 As per Latest IS 7163

200 gm Delivery: 60 days
#4

Potassium chloride KCL

Potassium chloride KCL with 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 7447-40-7 As per Table 1 of IS 4150

1,500 gm Delivery: 60 days
#5

Potassium dichromate K2CrO4

Potassium dichromate K2CrO4 with with 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 7778-50-9 As per IS 6605

2,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#6

Potassium permanganate

Potassium permanganate with 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 7722-64-7 Clause 4.2 and Table 1 of IS 333 as per Grades

1,500 gm Delivery: 60 days
#7

Potassium nitrate

Potassium nitrate with 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 7757-79-1

1,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#8

Quartz Fine Granular

Quartz Fine Granular with 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 14808-60-7

1,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#9

Sodium hydroxide Ultra pure in form of PELLETS

Sodium hydroxide Ultra-pure (PELLETS) with greater than 99.9 % Ultra purity Analytical Reagent Grade CAS Number 1310-73-2 (Trace metal basis)

20 kg Delivery: 60 days
#10

Sodium carbonate ANHYDROUS

Sodium carbonate ANHYDROUS with greater than 99.9 % purity Analytical Reagent Grade CAS Number 497-19-8 , As per Table 1 of IS 296

20 kg Delivery: 60 days
#11

Sodium chromate TETRAHYDRATE

Sodium chromate TETRAHYDRATE with greater than 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent Grade CAS Number 10034-82-9

2,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#12

Sulphuric acid AR Grade

Sulphuric acid Analytical Reagent Grade with greater than 98% purity CAS Number 7664-93-9 As per Table 1 of IS 266

5,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#13

Silver nitrate

Silver nitrate with Analytical Reagent Grade approximately 10 wt. % loading, +230 mesh CAS Number 7761-88-8, As per Table 1 of IS 2214

300 gm Delivery: 60 days
#14

Sodium sulphite

Sodium sulphite with 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 7757-83-7 As per IS 247

2,500 gm Delivery: 60 days
#15

STRONTIUM NITRATE ANHYDROUS

STRONTIUM NITRATE ANHYDROUS with Extra Pure 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 10042-76-9

2,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#16

Sodium nitrate

Sodium nitrate with 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 7631-99-4 As per IS 12681

2,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#17

Yttrium nitrate Extra Pure

Yttrium nitrate Extra Pure with 99.9 % purity Analytical Reagent Grade CAS Number 13494-98-9 (Trace metal Basis)

100 gm Delivery: 60 days
#18

Ammonium Phosphomolybdate

Ammonium Phosphomolybdate with 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 12026-66-3 (Anhydrous)

1,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#19

Ammonia Solution

Ammonia Solution with 25 % Analytical Reagent purity CAS Number 1336-21-6

20 lit Delivery: 60 days
#20

Acetic acid

Acetic acid with 99.7% Analytical Reagent purity CAS Number 64-19-7

5,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#21

Acetone

Acetone with 99.9% Analytical Reagent purity CAS Number 67-64-1 Confirming to IS 170

7,500 gm Delivery: 60 days
#22

Propanol n-PROPYL ALCOHOL

Propanol (n-PROPYL ALCOHOL) with 99.9% AR purity CAS Number 71-23-8

7,500 gm Delivery: 60 days
#23

Bromocresol purple INDICATOR AR

Bromocresol purple INDICATOR Analytical Reagent with 99.9% AR purity CAS Number 115-40-2 As per Latest IS 2263 Latest

50 gm Delivery: 60 days
#24

Methanol AR

Methanol Analytical Reagent with 99.9% Analytical Reagent purity CAS Number 67-56-1

2,500 gm Delivery: 60 days
#25

Boric acid

Boric acid with 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 10043-35-3

500 gm Delivery: 60 days
#26

Barium chloride

Barium chloride with 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent/Analytical Reagent/Trace Metals Grade CAS Number 10361-37-2, As per Table 1 of IS 5288

25 kg Delivery: 60 days
#27

Caesium nitrate

Caesium nitrate with 99.9% purityAnalytical Reagent CAS Number 7789-18-6

100 gm Delivery: 60 days
#28

CUPROUS SULPHATE

CUPROUS SULPHATE with 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 7758-98-7

1,500 gm Delivery: 60 days
#29

Cobalt nitrate HEXAHYDRATE

Cobalt nitrate HEXAHYDRATE with Analytical Reagent 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 10026-22-9

1,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#30

CESIUM CHLORIDE

CESIUM CHLORIDE with Analytical Reagent 99.9% (trace metal basis) CAS Number 7647-17-8

300 gm Delivery: 60 days
#31

Collodion

Collodion with 7 % purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number 9004-70-0

1,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#32

Ferric chloride HEXAHYDRATE

Ferric chloride HEXAHYDRATE with Analytical Reagent 99.9% purity CAS Number 10025-77-1

2,500 gm Delivery: 60 days
#33

Ferric nitrate dehydrated FERRIC NITRATE NONAHYDRATE AR

Ferric nitrate dehydrated (FERRIC NITRATE NONAHYDRATE AR) with Analytical Reagent 99.9% purity CAS Number 7782-61-8 Conforming to Indian Standard IS 711 latest (Ferric Chloride)

2,500 gm Delivery: 60 days
#34

Hydrochloric Acid

Hydrochloric Acid with 37 % Analytical Reagent purity CAS Number 7647-01-0 As per IS 1109

25 lit Delivery: 60 days
#35

Mercuric iodide RED

Mercuric iodide RED with Analytical Reagent 99.9% purity CAS Number 7774-29-0

250 gm Delivery: 60 days
#36

Magnesium chloride

Magnesium chloride with 99.9% purity Analytical Reagent CAS Number7786-30-3 As per Table 1 of IS 254

1,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#37

Nitric acid

Nitric acid with Analytical Reagent 95. % purity CAS Number 7697-37-2 As per Table 1, Clauses 4.2 of IS 264

20 lit Delivery: 60 days
#38

Anhydrous Oxalic acid

Anhydrous Oxalic acid with Analytical Reagent 99.99% purity CAS Number 144-62-7 As per Table 1 of IS 501

2,500 gm Delivery: 60 days
#39

Ortho phosphoric acid

Ortho phosphoric acid with 85 % Analytical Reagent purity CAS Number 7664-38-2

5,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#40

Activated charcoal powder

Activated charcoal powder with Analytical Reagent purity CAS Number 7440-44-0

1,000 gm Delivery: 60 days
#41

Silica Gel SILICA GEL 60 - 120 MESH For Column Chromatography

Analytical Reagent purity with CAS Number 112926-00-8 As per IS 3401

500 gm Delivery: 60 days
#42

3 - Methoxypropylamine based liquid scintillation solution

3-Methoxypropylamine based liquid scintillation solution with Co2 trapping capacity greater than 4.8mMole per ml

5 lit Delivery: 60 days
#43

1,2,4 -Trimethylbenzene and 1-Methoxypropan-2-ol based Liquid Scintillation solution

1,2,4 -Trimethylbenzene and 1-Methoxypropan-2-ol based Liquid Scintillation solution for Carbon counting, Density at 20 degree celcius 0.9 gm per cm3 and Eff % for C-14 greater than 95 %

5 lit Delivery: 60 days
#44

Di-Isopropyl Naphthalene DIN based liquid scintillation solution

Di-Isopropyl Naphthalene (DIN) based liquid scintillation solution for low level tritium counting, High water uptake capacity greater than 50% at 20 degree celcius, High counting efficiency (gretaer than 25%) and very low background levels (less than 1.5cpm) for 5ml water and 10ml Scintillation

10 lit Delivery: 60 days

Categories 31

Required Documents

1

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer