Bid Publish Date
22-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm
Bid End Date
13-May-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Bank Of Baroda Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203 (Q2) in VISAKHAPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 13 by. Submission Deadline: 13-05-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANTHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : GODREJ SECURITY SOLUTIONS Model : GODREJ 2 HR FIRE RESISTING RECORD CABINET | 13-05-2025 12:33:40 | |
| 2 | CRM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GUNNEBO Model : I00014026 - FRRC FB-1875 (FR 120) W/O DRAWER | 12-05-2025 18:02:21 | |
| 3 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX FRRC (2HR) BIS | 13-05-2025 09:50:43 | |
| 4 | VIKSAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Guardwel Model : Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) | 12-05-2025 18:35:44 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ANANTHA ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203 | |
| L2 | CRM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203 | |
| L3 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203 | |
| L4 | VIKSAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203 |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
13
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
7 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
3
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC) as per IS 14203 (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ANDHRA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity that can supply Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets (FRRC). Bidders must show compliance with the standards set by IS 14203 and should have prior experience in delivering similar products in the business environment. Additionally, financial statements proving stability and relevant tax compliance must also be provided.
The technical specifications mandate that the cabinets meet IS 14203 standards, ensuring they offer fire resistance for a prescribed duration. They should be dimensioned to fit standard records and come equipped with reliable locking mechanisms for enhanced security. Suppliers must document their compliance through proper certifications.
The payment terms for this tender typically include provisions for advance payments upon contract signing as well as milestone payments linked to delivery and installation. Suppliers should thoroughly review the financial proposal requirements in the tender documentation to ensure alignment with payment expectations.
Bidders must submit their proposals via the designated online portal, ensuring they adhere to the specified submission methods detailed in the tender announcement. It is essential to follow the outlined process closely to avoid disqualification due to procedural errors.
Yes, this tender includes special provisions aimed at supporting Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). These benefits often take the form of relaxed eligibility criteria, reservations in contract awards, and assistance in navigating the bidding process. MSEs are encouraged to leverage these opportunities to participate actively.