TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for E-3959 GA-26/1/2024-GA-I in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade invites bids for INVITATION OF TENDER FOR MEDICLAIM INSURANCE POLICY FOR THE STUDENTS OF INDIAN INSTUTUTE OF FOREIGN TRADE in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade||Indian Institute of Foreign Trade,New Delhi||Administration

Officer Inviting Bids

Assistant Registrar (Gen. Admin.)

Bid Opening Place

IIFT, B-21, Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi

Address

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade B-21 Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi 110016

Work Location

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2025 15:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2025 15:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN TRADE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE