TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repair / Replacement of AHUs Filters, Belt, Blower Motor, Plumbing and its Allied Part of HVAC Chiller Plant Low Side inside Block 4 at RGSS Hospital, Tahirpur Delhi-110093. in NORTH EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,21,416

Value

₹60,70,787

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public Works Department has released a public tender for Repair / Replacement of AHUs Filters, Belt, Blower Motor, Plumbing and its Allied Part of HVAC Chiller Plant Low Side inside Block 4 at RGSS Hospital, Tahirpur Delhi-110093. in NORTH EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/B2-B24||EE/B242(N)

Bid Opening Place

EE (E) HMED (East) PWD GTB Hospital Complex, Shahd

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/B2-B24||EE/B242(N) Tender Reference Number 82/EE (E)/HMED East/PWD/GTBH/2026-27 (Recall-1) Tender ID 2026_PWD_297072_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Insurance surety Bonds, A/c Payee DD, FDR, Bankers Cheque or BG against EMD as per NIT .pdf Scanned receipt of deposition of original EMD issued from division office of any PWD/CPWD as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration certificate and up to date GST return as per para 16 c) of NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid electrical license as per para 16 d) at page 6 of uploaded NIT .pdf An affidavit as per para 16 e) at page 6 of uploaded NIT .pdf Scanned copy of documents required as per para 16 f) at page no. 6 of uploaded NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,21,416 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE (E) BPD B-242 (N) PWD GTB Hospital Delhi EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title Repair / Replacement of AHUs Filters, Belt, Blower Motor, Plumbing and its Allied Part of HVAC Chiller Plant Low Side inside Block 4 at RGSS Hospital, Tahirpur Delhi-110093. Work Description Repair / Replacement of AHUs Filters, Belt, Blower Motor, Plumbing and its Allied Part of HVAC Chiller Plant Low Side inside Block 4 at RGSS Hospital, Tahirpur Delhi-110093. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer attached NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,70,787 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location RGSS Hospital Tahirpur Delhi Pincode 110093 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE (E) HMED (East) PWD GTB Hospital Complex, Shahd Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3409.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395761.xls BOQ 340.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum_82 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE (E) HMED (East) PWD GTB Hospital Complex, Shahd Address EE (E) HMED (East) PWD GTB Hospital Complex, Shahdara Delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer attached NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,70,787

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE (E) BPD B-242 (N) PWD GTB Hospital Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 18