Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
EMD
₹2,000
Value
₹1,54,851
Location
Progress
Eastern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Preventive maintenance, repairing overhauling of 200 amps 550 volt AY make Acb SI No- KC-ACB-03 and supply fitting of milliampere setting digital earth leakage device of 300 amps 550 volt ABC make ACB SI no- KC-VK-ABC-02 and 200 amps AY make ACBs SI in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 09:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,54,851
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender