TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Laying of 11kV 3C 300SQMM XLPE Cable in MALDAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹8,381

Value

₹4,19,042

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD announces a tender for Laying of (RL 0. 129 KM) 11kV 3C 300SQMM XLPE Cable (double cable) under the railway tracks by micro tunneling method near Malanchapally subway, between Malda Town and Gour Malda railway stations including supply of HDPE pipe, in Malda District in MALDAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,19,042

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MALDA ZONE||MALDA REGIONAL OFFICE||MALDA DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Malda Division Office, WBSEDCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MALDA ZONE||MALDA REGIONAL OFFICE||MALDA DIVISION Tender Reference Number MLDD/e-Tender/ELEC/26-27/05 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1036292_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notice Inviting Tender .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,381 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Laying of 11kV 3C 300SQMM XLPE Cable Work Description Laying of (RL 0.129 KM) 11kV 3C 300SQMM XLPE Cable (double cable) under the railway tracks by micro tunneling method near Malanchapally subway, between Malda Town and Gour Malda railway stations including supply of HDPE pipe, in Malda District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,19,042 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location Malanchapally Sub Way, English Bazar, Malda Pincode 732101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Malda Division Office, WBSEDCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1867.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIeTMPallyUG.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 1851.04 2 BOQ BOQ_2545731.xls Price Bid 297.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Manager, Malda Division, WBSEDCL Address Ground Floor, WBSEDCL Administrative Building, Rabindra Avenue, English Bazar, Malda 732101   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data