TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for PROCUREMENT OF VIDEO SWITCHER AND WIRELESS VIDEO TRANSMITTER DEVICE in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹4,20,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Society for Promotion of Vocational and Technical Education (SOVTECH) has released a public tender for PROCUREMENT OF VIDEO SWITCHER AND WIRELESS VIDEO TRANSMITTER DEVICE in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronic Components And Devices

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,20,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Society for Promotion of Vocational and Technical Education (SOVTECH)

Organization Chain

Society for Promotion of Vocational and Technical Education (SOVTECH)

Bid Opening Place

SRI VIJAYA PURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Society for Promotion of Vocational and Technical Education (SOVTECH) Tender Reference Number Proc/1/2023-EO-SOVTECH-SOV_AN -2026 (E- 58821) Tender ID 2026_SOVTE_24281_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST Registration Certificate .pdf PAN .pdf Datasheet of Video Switcher Device .pdf Datasheet of Wireless Video Transmitter Device .pdf Technical specification compliance of Video Switcher Device .pdf Technical specification compliance of Wireless Video Transmitter Device .pdf Declaration as per Annexure I .pdf Declaration as per Annexure III .pdf Acceptance of the Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Financial Bid (Annexure II) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF VIDEO SWITCHER AND WIRELESS VIDEO TRANSMITTER DEVICE Work Description PROCUREMENT OF VIDEO SWITCHER AND WIRELESS VIDEO TRANSMITTER DEVICE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,20,000 Product Category Electronic Components And Devices Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location ITEMS Pincode 744103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SRI VIJAYA PURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 630.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Technical Bid 612.91 2 BOQ BOQ_25721.xls Financial Bid 393.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE OFFICER Address SOVTECH, DBRAIT CAMPUS, OLD PAHARGAON   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data