TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for New Electrification Work for Newly Proposed Structure Dynamic Laboratory First Floor at Applied Mechanics Department in V.N.I.T. Campus, Nagpur. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

National Project Implementation Unit - World Bank Tenders announces a tender for New Electrification Work for Newly Proposed Structure Dynamic Laboratory First Floor at Applied Mechanics Department in V. N. I. T. Campus, Nagpur. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION UNIT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Project Implementation Unit - World Bank Tenders||Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology Nagpur

Bid Opening Place

STORES SECTION VNIT NAGPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Project Implementation Unit - World Bank Tenders||Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology Nagpur Tender Reference Number VNIT/STR/ELM/RJS/2026-27/14 Tender ID 2026_WBNPI_922536_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 1. MSME NSIC SSI 2. Firms Registration Certificate 3. PAN .pdf 4. GST Registration Certificate 5. GST Paid Latest Challan 6. Electrical Contractors License .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title New Electrification Work for Newly Proposed Structure Dynamic Laboratory First Floor at Applied Mechanics Department in V.N.I.T. Campus, Nagpur. Work Description New Electrification Work for Newly Proposed Structure Dynamic Laboratory First Floor at Applied Mechanics Department in V.N.I.T. Campus, Nagpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location VNIT NAGPUR SOUTH AMBAZARI ROAD NAGPUR Pincode 440010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STORES SECTION VNIT NAGPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   New Electrification Work for Newly Proposed Structure Dynamic Laboratory First Floor at Applied Mechanics Department in V.N.I.T. Campus, Nagpur. 236.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 016NEWELECTRIFICATIONWORKFORNEWSTRUCTUREDYNAMICLABORATORYFIRSTFLOOR.pdf New Electrification Work for Newly Proposed Structure Dynamic Laboratory First Floor at Applied Mechanics Department in V.N.I.T. Campus, Nagpur. 220.56 2 BOQ BOQ_969442.xls BOQ 453.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name JOINT REGISTRAR PURCHASE AND STORES Address VNIT NAGPUR SOUTH AMBAZARI ROAD NAGPUR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data