TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Raising of 20000 Nos in Sangrambhatta and 30000 Nos in Gulabgarh nurseries under BDMP KWAR 2026 27 in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:00 am

EMD

₹12,045

Value

₹4,01,500

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for FOREST DEPARTMENT BOQ in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

FOREST DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

FOREST DEPARTMENT||Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu||CF Chenab Circle Doda||Kishtwar Forest Division

Bid Opening Place

Kishtwar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain FOREST DEPARTMENT||Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu||CF Chenab Circle Doda||Kishtwar Forest Division Tender Reference Number 43 of 2026 Tender ID 2026_FD_322388_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To DFO Kishtwar Fee Payable At Kishtwar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,045 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DFO Kishtwar EMD Payable At Kishtwar     Work Item Details Title Raising of 20000 Nos in Sangrambhatta and 30000 Nos in Gulabgarh nurseries under BDMP KWAR 2026 27 Work Description BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,01,500 Product Category Agricultural or Forestry Sub category Plant Production work   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Soil and Paddar Range Pincode 182204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kishtwar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender document 489.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1080239.xls BOQ 249.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFO Kishtwar Address Forest Complex Sarkoot Kishtwar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,01,500

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DFO Kishtwar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE