TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 56-2026 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

06-Oct-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for ESSO-INCOIS GLOBAL EXPRESSION OF INTEREST CUM MARKET CONSULTATION Towable Hybrid Marine Energy Converter and Ocean Observation Platform in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-10-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

06-10-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

ESSO-INCOIS

Organization Chain

ESSO-INCOIS

Bid Opening Place

INCOIS HYDERABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ESSO-INCOIS Tender Reference Number INCOIS PUR 56-2026 Tender ID 2026_INCOI_924498_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance GLOBAL EXPRESSION OF INTEREST CUM MARKET CONSULTATION Towable Hybrid Marine Energy Converter and Oce .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 56-2026 Work Description GLOBAL EXPRESSION OF INTEREST CUM MARKET CONSULTATION Towable Hybrid Marine Energy Converter and Ocean Observation Platform NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks As applicable Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Andaman and Nicobar Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place INCOIS HYDERABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Oct-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Oct-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 06-Oct-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GLOBAL EXPRESSION OF INTEREST CUM MARKET CONSULTATION 529.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents eoi.pdf GLOBAL EOI CUM MARKET CONSULTATION 512.40   Tender Inviting Authority Name V S MANYAM Address INCOIS HYDERABAD   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data