TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Appointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for work namely Construction of 24 Rooms New Guest House at CSIR-IIIM, Jammu. in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹13,29,48,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Council of Scientific and Industrial Research Appointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for work namely Construction of 24 Rooms New Guest House at CSIR-IIIM, Jammu. in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IIIM-Jammu - CSIR||ESD-IIM - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR-IIIM, Jammu.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IIIM-Jammu - CSIR||ESD-IIM - CSIR Tender Reference Number W11014/42/2026-works Tender ID 2026_CSIR_287678_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee and Technical Bid Documents as per NIT Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid per the BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To Director, CSIR-IIIM,Jammu. Fee Payable At Account No. 30186230982, IFSC SBIN000657 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Appointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for work namely Construction of 24 Rooms New Guest House at CSIR-IIIM, Jammu. Work Description Appointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for work namely Construction of 24 Rooms New Guest House at CSIR-IIIM, Jammu. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,29,48,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location CSIR-IIIM, Jammu Pincode 180001 Pre Bid Meeting Place CSIR-IIIM, Jammu.  Pre Bid Meeting Address CSIR-IIIM, Jammu.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CSIR-IIIM, Jammu. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Appointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for work namely Construction of 24 Rooms New Guest House at CSIR-IIIM, Jammu. 22531.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents UpdatedPMCGUESTHOUSEDOCUMENT.pdf Appointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for work namely Construction of 24 Rooms New Guest House at CSIR-IIIM, Jammu. 22515.70 2 BOQ BOQ_335627.xls PMC fees in lumpsum amount is required to be quoted in BOQ 285.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address CSIR-IIIM, Jammu.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹13,29,48,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3