TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Bids are Invited For Replacement of faulty/damaged Control Cable at 66/11kV MUSS Kadajji in Operation Division, KPTCL, Davanagere on Total Turnkey Percentage Tender basis including Supply, Laying, Dismantling, Transportation, Loading & Un-loading (Testing & Commissioning will be carried out by KPTCL). in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 1:06 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹24,650

Value

₹24,64,383

Location

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 1:06 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Replacement of faulty/damaged Control Cable at 66/11kV MUSS Kadajji in Operation Division, KPTCL, Davanagere on Total Turnkey Percentage Tender basis including Supply, Laying, Dismantling, Transportation, Loading & Un-loading (Testing & Commissioning will be carried out by KPTCL). in KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹620

Bid Validity

180

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Roopa R G

Contact Details

mobileNumber-9448998821

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Company Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Work done certificate

Technical BidOptional

GST Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

valid Super Grade Electrical Contractor License

Technical BidOptional

Audited Financial statements i.e., Balance sheets, P&L statements, Turnover Certificates duly certified by a Chartered Accountant as documentary evidence shall be uploaded.

Technical BidOptional

PAN Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Self-Declaration for not black listed by any Govt. organization/Board/Company/any other sector.

Technical BidOptional

ESI Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

EPF Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

An undertaking to source the supply of equipment/material from KPTCL approved Vendors only as per the QR

Technical BidOptional

Self-declaration for Risk & Cost.

Technical BidOptional

Self-declaration for Litigation or arbitration with respect to KPTCL contractors over the last two years.

Technical BidOptional

Technical Schedule-I, II & III.

Technical BidOptional

No deviation certificate.

Technical BidOptional

Proforma of under taking.

Technical BidOptional

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

Others - NIT

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Techno-Commercial Worksheet

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Department

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data