TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AGAINST BER EQUIPMENT HELD ON CHARGE OF GE I CG GOA in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jun-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,29,000

Value

₹2,54,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Jun-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AGAINST BER EQUIPMENT HELD ON CHARGE OF GE I CG GOA in SOUTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CE CG GOA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES Tender Reference Number 84072 Tender ID 2026_MES_770581_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender on firms letter head .pdf Enlistment letter issued by the Registering Authority duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue .pdf Scanned copy of DD oblique Bankers Cheque towards cost of tender and EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Integrity Pact duly signed on each page by the bidder .pdf Scanned copy of EPF and GST Registration Certificate. .pdf Bidders of one class below the eligible class shall upload details of residual work in hand .pdf 2 Finance BOQ OBLIQUE PRICE BID .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To GE I CG GOA Fee Payable At GOA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,29,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE I CG GOA EMD Payable At GOA     Work Item Details Title PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AGAINST BER EQUIPMENT HELD ON CHARGE OF GE I CG GOA Work Description PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT AGAINST BER EQUIPMENT HELD ON CHARGE OF GE I CG GOA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,54,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GOA Pincode 403806 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CE CG GOA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER INCLUDING APPENDIX A AND INTEGRITY PACT 362.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERPAGES_84072.pdf TENDER COMMON PAGES AND SPECIAL CONDITIONS 664.24 2 Tender Documents PS_84072.pdf PARTICULAR SPECIFICATIONS 555.31 3 BOQ BOQ_862958.xls REVISED BOQ 788.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 REVISED BOQ BOQ 3 SIXTH POSTPONEMENT OF CRITICAL DATES Date 4 AMENDMENT TO TENDER DOCUMENTS Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE CG GOA Address INDIAN COAST GUARD CHICOLNA JNC NAGAR ROAD BOGMALO GOA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

09-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,54,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE I CG GOA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2