Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
28-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹7,50,00,000
Value
₹4,55,89,90,000
Location
Progress
Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd invites bids for Conversion of existing 220/132/33kV AIS to GIS, with transformation ratio of 220/132kV, 4x200MVA, 132/33kV, 3x80MVA at Sarusajai Grid Substation of Assam with associated Transmission Lines with Provision for Future Upgradation to 400 kV Substation in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Turn-key
Contract Period
730
Bid Submission Start
23-09-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
28-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,55,89,90,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
08-09-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender