TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For NIe-T-48/Sl.No.02/2026-27

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,92,105

Value

₹96,05,228

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Construction of Concrete Paver Block Road from Brajagopal Saha house (near NH 27) to Bottola Chowpathy, under VolkaBarobisha I G. P. , Kumargram Block in the District of Alipurduar during the year 2026-2027 (Length 750m). Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹96,05,228

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

Bid Opening Place

Uttarkanya, Annex Building, Fulbari, Jalpaiguri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT Tender Reference Number NBDD/BS/EE/NIe-T-48/Sl.No.01 to11/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NBDD_1039579_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf NIT .pdf Corrigendum .pdf 2911 .pdf Others .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,92,105 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIe-T-48/Sl.No.02/2026-27 Work Description Construction of Concrete Paver Block Road from Brajagopal Saha house (near NH 27) to Bottola Chowpathy, under VolkaBarobisha I G.P., Kumargram Block in the District of Alipurduar during the year 2026-2027 (Length 750m) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 96,05,228 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Alipurduar Pincode 735402 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Uttarkanya, Annex Building, Fulbari, Jalpaiguri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT-48 1470.74 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Formal 525.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552912.xls BOQ-02 1105.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SOURAV BHATTACHARYA/EE/NBDD Address Uttarkanya, Annex Building, Fulbari, Jalpaiguri   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data