TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PROVN OF GUARD ROOM AT FVT (CB RG), EME SCHOOL, VADODARA in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹34,99,820

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES PROVN OF GUARD ROOM AT FVT (CB RG), EME SCHOOL, VADODARA in VADODARA, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,99,820

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE NAGPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE Nagpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE NAGPUR - MES Tender Reference Number 85055/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_774828_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of the enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of the application along with scanned copy of cost of tender document DD/Bankers cheque .pdf Scan copy of Provident Fund Code Number of the firm .pdf Scan copy of GST (Goods and Service Tax) Registration Number .pdf Scanned copies of documents in support of pre-qualification criteria as given in Appendix A to NIT .pdf If unenlisted then scanned copy of documents to satisfy enlistment criteria as per NIT and tender .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (Army) Baroda Fee Payable At Baroda Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF GUARD ROOM AT FVT (CB RG), EME SCHOOL, VADODARA Work Description PROVN OF GUARD ROOM AT FVT (CB RG), EME SCHOOL, VADODARA NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,99,820 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category PROVN OF GUARD ROOM AT FVT (CB RG), EME SCHOOL, VA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (Army) Baroda Pincode 390009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE Nagpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 429.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880506.xls BoQ 363.00 2 Tender Documents Tender55.pdf Tender documents 1590.98 3 Additional Documents Drgs.pdf Drawings 9258.48   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE Nagpur Address Commander Works Engineer Bldg No. P-9, Sitabuldi Fort, Nagpur - 440 001 Pin-900419, C/o 56 APO   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data