TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR MAINT OF PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS STREET SECURITY LIGHT INCL ALLIED WORKS AT SECTOR C2 AREA UNDER GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹64,000

Value

₹32,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR MAINT OF PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS STREET SECURITY LIGHT INCL ALLIED WORKS AT SECTOR C2 AREA UNDER GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹32,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE AMBALA - MES||GE (U) AMBALA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE AMBALA - MES||GE (U) AMBALA - MES Tender Reference Number CA NO GE U AMB 61 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_783728_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD REQUESTING ISSUE OF TENDER ALONG WITH COPY OF DEMAND DRAFT .pdf LIST OF WORKS IN HAND AS ON DATE ANNEXURE-1 .pdf ENLISTMENT LETTER .pdf IF NOT ENLISTED WITH MES THEN DOCUMENTS MEETING CRITERIA FOR ENLISTMENT .pdf GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT Fee Payable At AMBALA CANTT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 64,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT EMD Payable At AMBALA CANTT     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINT OF PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS STREET SECURITY LIGHT INCL ALLIED WORKS AT SECTOR C2 AREA UNDER GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT Work Description REPAIR MAINT OF PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS STREET SECURITY LIGHT INCL ALLIED WORKS AT SECTOR C2 AREA UNDER GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1990.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 871.18 2 BOQ BOQ_878132.xls BOQ 782.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE UTILITY AMBALA Address GE UTILITY AMBALA CANTT, 133001   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data