Progress
RACentral Vigilance Commission(cvc) invites bids for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 30. Submission Deadline: 21-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ONE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 21-02-2025 14:45:05 | |
| 2 | Anand Infosystems Under PMA | Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-07 | 21-02-2025 12:07:37 | |
| 3 | AXIS INFOLINE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 21-02-2025 11:35:35 | |
| 4 | BHARAT COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-07 | 21-02-2025 12:34:27 | |
| 5 | BRISK TECHNOVISION LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 21-02-2025 13:10:48 | |
| 6 | HEAMONS SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 23.8" | 21-02-2025 13:35:58 | |
| 7 | JIL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 21-02-2025 14:41:27 | |
| 8 | JINSOFT ENTERPRISE LLP Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 21-02-2025 14:59:10 | |
| 9 | Kanhav Incorporation Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 21-02-2025 13:05:59 | |
| 10 | LAPS N TABS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acxxel Model : ACL-1060DS-25DE-17FE55 | 20-02-2025 13:36:48 | |
| 11 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700 | 12-02-2025 15:59:03 | |
| 12 | OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 18-02-2025 14:44:10 | |
| 13 | RHS DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 23.8" | 21-02-2025 13:50:19 | |
| 14 | SUN SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 21-02-2025 13:41:37 | |
| 15 | VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : fox-trot Model : SRV/X/4L | 19-02-2025 15:17:38 | |
| 16 | WEB NET ASIA Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BQ37 | 21-02-2025 13:12:31 | |
| 17 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 20-02-2025 10:50:51 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RHS DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹24,94,980 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L2 | Kanhav Incorporation Under PMA | ₹24,97,500 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
🎉 L1 Winner
RHS DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹24,94,980
Start
11-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm
End
12-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
30
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
12
OEM Avg. Turnover
99
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with at least 3 years of past experience in similar projects and an average annual turnover of 12 Lakh (s). In addition to this, an OEM must show an average turnover of 99 Lakh (s). Companies seeking exemptions from the experience or turnover criteria must upload proper supporting documents for evaluation.
The technical specifications for the High End Desktop Computers include compliance with the quality standards stipulated in the procurement policy. Bidder must submit necessary certificates, and evidence of prior performance indicating at least 80% success rates on similar contracts.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) needs to be submitted as part of the financial requirements during the bidding process. Detailed information on the EMD amount and conditions is outlined in the tender document. Payment terms will be specified post-award, contingent upon delivery and acceptance of the desktops.
Documents should be submitted electronically through the designated online portal for this tender. Accepted formats generally include PDF and JPEG among others as specified in the tender guidelines. Refer to the linked documents for any specific requirements regarding format and structure.
Yes, the tender allows benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and includes provisions that favor startups under policies like 'Make in India'. These benefits may include relaxed criteria in documentation and performance requirements, encouraging broader participation in government procurements.