Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹19,700
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai has released a public tender for Repairing of passenger lift B plus G plus 4 upper floors installed at Byculla Fire Brigade officers Building Byculla and Repairing and upgradation work of Lift no 1 G plus 6 Upper floors at building no 5 Haji Ali Municipal quarters in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,712
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per Tender Documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE