TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Servicing of 200 KVA Cummins DG Set Sr. No. 1 and 2 at control room at Jobat Project Nanpur Distt. Alirajpur (M.P.) in ALIRAJPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

23-Oct-2025, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

11-Nov-2025, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹1,380

Value

₹68,989

Progress

Issue23-Oct-2025, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Narmada Valley Development Authority has released a public tender for Servicing of 200 KVA Cummins DG Set Sr. No. 1 and 2 at control room at Jobat Project Nanpur Distt. Alirajpur (M. P. ) in ALIRAJPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-11-2025 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Narmada Valley Development Authority||Chief Engineer E and M||EE ND E and M Div 15 Indore

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer

Bid Opening Place

indore

Address

Office of the Executive Engineer N.D. E/M Division No. 15, E-1/7, Narmada Colony, Sch. No. 78, Vijay Nagar Indore (M.P.)

Work Location

alirajpur

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

23-10-2025 17:30:00

Document Download Start

23-10-2025 17:30:00

Document Download End

11-11-2025 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NARMADA VALLEY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE