TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Analog and Digital Communication Lab in DARRANG, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹3,76,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project announces a tender for Analog and Digital Communication Lab in DARRANG, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

17-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

26-08-2026 12:30:00

Authority Records

SKILL EMPLOYMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project||Assam Skill University Project- ADB Funded Tenders

Bid Opening Place

O/o the CEO, Assam Skill University Project

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project||Assam Skill University Project- ADB Funded Tenders Tender Reference Number GS02/ASU/TEC/096 Tender ID 2026_SEEDE_53489_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bid Submission Sheet .pdf Eligibility Documents .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,76,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Analog and Digital Communication Lab Work Description Analog and Digital Communication Lab NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Mangaldai Pincode 784125 Pre Bid Meeting Place Conference Room, 3rd Floor, DECT Complex, ASUP, Re  Pre Bid Meeting Address 3rd Floor, DECT Complex, ASUP, Rehabari, Guwahati-781008  Pre Bid Meeting Date 26-Aug-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o the CEO, Assam Skill University Project Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Analog and Digital Communication Lab 298.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_84177.xls Price Bid 336.00 2 Tender Documents BidDocument_AnalogNDigitalCommLab.pdf Bid Document 3380.87   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO, Assam Skill University Project Address 3rd Floor, DECT Complex, ASUP, Rehabari, Guwahati-781008   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data