Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹74,152
Value
₹37,07,600
Location
Progress
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for EXECUTION OF ELECTRIC WORKS (NON-AC) ON THE 8TH FLOOR BLOCK A WEST WING OF DIRECTORATE OF ORDNANCE (CANS) KOLKATA AND PRONV OF ROOF TREATEMENT AT S-39 AND PROVN OF SOUND PROOF WINDOW, TILING AND PANELING IN STAIR CASE AND CERTAIN PLUMBING WORK AT S-1 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹37,07,600
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE(CENTRAL) KOLKATA
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender