TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines,Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit in DARBHANGA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 11:51 am

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 11:51 am
Technical21-08-2026 17:36:32
Financial
Award29-Aug-2026, 9:52 pm

Darbhanga District Panchayats has released a public tender for Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines (Q3), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit (Q3) in DARBHANGA, BIHAR. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Gram Panchayat Raj Baika

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Byahut Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Sanitary Napkins Vending Machine 99921-08-2026 17:36:32
2
G S I INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Sanitary Napkins Vending Machine 55521-08-2026 15:20:56
3
HLL LIFECARE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : vendigo Model : SNVM 1Y20-08-2026 11:47:20
4
PRINCE SURGICAL   Under PMA
Make : PRACHAND Model : PC-SNVM-40913-08-2026 13:58:44
5
SAUBHYAA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : INDOTECH INDUSTRIES19-08-2026 10:09:47
6
SHIVAM SOLAR LITE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : COSM-2517-08-2026 15:02:31

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SAUBHYAA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines,Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit
L2
Byahut Enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines,Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit
L3
SHIVAM SOLAR LITE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines,Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Category

Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines (Q3) , Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit (Q3)

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

45

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Darbhanga

Delivery Pincodes

847204

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Pawan Kumar847204,GRAM PANCHAYAT BAIKADarbhangaBihar847204145-

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9744373.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Categories 4

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
GENERAL Stand provided Yes, No
DIMENSIONS OF MAIN UNIT Thickness of thermal Insulation material (mm) 25, 40
DIMENSIONS OF MAIN UNIT Thickness of MS/SS sheet of burning chamber (internal) (mm) (Min) 3, 5, 1 Or higher
DIMENSIONS OF MAIN UNIT Machine Weight(kg) 5-15, 16-30, 31-50, 51-250
DIMENSIONS OF MAIN UNIT Thickness of door including insulation (mm) 20, 25, 40, 50, 60
DIMENSIONS OF MAIN UNIT Flexible emission Outlet pipe dia (mm) 25, 40, 50, 63, 76
MATERIAL OF MACHINE UNIT Material of Housing cabinet (External) Mild Steel(CRCA) sheet, Stainless Steel sheet of SS-304 grade
MATERIAL OF MACHINE UNIT Material of Burning chamber (Internal) Mild Steel(CRCA) sheet, Stainless Steel sheet of SS-304 grade
MATERIAL OF MACHINE UNIT Material of Thermal Insulation High Density Ceramic Fiber sheet, High Density Ceramic Board
CONTROL & FUNCTIONAL FEATURES Temperature indicator provided Yes, No
CONTROL & FUNCTIONAL FEATURES Minimum Burning temperature (degree C) 800, 950
CONTROL & FUNCTIONAL FEATURES Burning Capacity per day (Number of Napkins) 15-50, 51-100, 100-200, 200-500, 500-700, 700-1000, 1000-1250
CONTROL & FUNCTIONAL FEATURES Burning Capacity at a time (Number of Napkins) 1-15, 16-25, 26-50
CONTROL & FUNCTIONAL FEATURES Burning time of full capacity Napkins/pads (minutes) (Max) 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 3
ELECTRICAL AND SAFETY FEATURES Automatic digital controller for time Yes, No
ELECTRICAL AND SAFETY FEATURES Automatic digital controller for temperature Yes, No
SMOKE CONTROL UNIT (SCU) Type of SCU (Smoke Control Unit) Top mounted, Side Mounted, Separate unit, Not Required
SMOKE CONTROL UNIT (SCU) Material of housing of Smoke Control Unit (SCU) Mild Steel(CRCA) cabinet, Stainless Steel of SS-304 grade, NA
SMOKE CONTROL UNIT (SCU) Both carbon Control and Foul odour Control Chambers for filteration of smoke emission Yes, Not Required
SMOKE CONTROL UNIT (SCU) Number of filters in Carbon control chamber One, Two, Three, Not Required
SMOKE CONTROL UNIT (SCU) Type of filters in Carbon control chamber Teflon filter, Activated Carbon filter, Steel mesh filterr, Teflon filter & Activated Carbon filter, Teflon filter, Activated Carbon filter & Steel mesh filter, Ceramic blanket as a filter, Not Required
SMOKE CONTROL UNIT (SCU) Number of filters in Odour control chamber One, Two, Three, Not Required
SMOKE CONTROL UNIT (SCU) Blower RPM 1800, 2700, 0
PERFORMANCE REQUIREMENTS Warranty in Years (Option of comprehensive warranty is available through bidding only, which if opted will supersede normal warranty in the catalogue) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Or higher