TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NHIDCL/Assam/2025 /BaihataChariali to MissionChariali /260456 in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 6:20 pm

Bid End Date

05-Oct-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹76,42,00,000

Value

₹76,42,20,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 6:20 pm
AwardPending

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation announces a tender for Construction of 4 Lane Highway from Baihata Chariali (Ch. 0. 000), near Guwahati to Tezpur (Ch. 150. 971) excluding Mangaldoi Bypass (from Ch. 28. 500 to Ch. 42. 590) along NH-15 in the State of Assam on BOT Toll Mode. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 05-10-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹9,08,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

PPP-BoT-Toll

Bid Submission Start

28-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 18:20:00

Document Download End

05-10-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹76,42,20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD NHIDCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Bid Opening Place

NHIDCL HQ New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL Tender Reference Number NHIDCL/Assam /2025/BaihataChariali to MissionChariali/260456 Tender ID 2026_NHIDC_921000_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract PPP-BoT-Toll Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .rar PoA .pdf Cost of Bid Document .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 9,08,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 9,08,600 Fee Payable To MD NHIDCL Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,42,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MD NHIDCL EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title NHIDCL/Assam/2025 /BaihataChariali to MissionChariali /260456 Work Description Construction of 4 Lane Highway from Baihata Chariali (Ch. 0.000), near Guwahati to Tezpur (Ch. 150.971) excluding Mangaldoi Bypass (from Ch. 28.500 to Ch.42.590) along NH-15 in the State of Assam on BOT Toll Mode. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 76,42,20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Assam Pincode 781001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHIDCL HQ New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address NHIDCL HQ New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NHIDCL HQ New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder Yes Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   FTA Bidder Category S.No FTA Category Threshold Value ₹ FTA Status Reason 1. India UK CETA 64,21,70,000 Yes   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date 06-Oct-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Oct-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Oct-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 465.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 1584.22 2 Tender Documents DCA.pdf DCA 2836.84 3 Tender Documents TrechnicalSchedules-AtoD.pdf Technical Schedule A to D 13521.46 4 BOQ BOQ_967858.xls BoQ 312.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Saurav Deo Address NHIDCL HQ New Delhi   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data