TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of various cards of SDH system in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Jul-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹33,458

Value

₹16,72,888

Progress

Issue14-Jul-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. Procurement of various cards of SDH system in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

23-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹16,72,888

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JAIPUR METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.||MD-JMRC||Director-JMRC

Bid Opening Place

JAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.||MD-JMRC||Director-JMRC Tender Reference Number JMRC/OS/ST/NIB/2026-27/03 Tender ID 2026_JMRC_574796_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIB .pdf Bid .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Limited Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,458 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Limited EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Procurement of various cards of SDH system Work Description Procurement of various cards of SDH system NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,72,888 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Procurement of various cards of SDH system  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location JAIPUR Pincode 302020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Bids 2198.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID.pdf Bid Document 2502.09 2 BOQ BOQ_1022361.xls BoQ 346.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-01 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (ST) Address 3rd Floor, Admin Building, Metro Depot, Bhrigu Path, Mansarovar, Jaipur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data