TenderDekho Logo
Active EOI EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Expression of Interest for Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance of an IP Based CCTV Surveillance System for the Bank under a Buy Back Arrangement for Customer of RailTel in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹9,60,00,000

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd has released a public tender for Expression of Interest for Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance of an IP Based CCTV Surveillance System for the Bank under a Buy Back Arrangement for Customer of RailTel in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹9,60,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per Tender Document

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd

Organization Chain

Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd

Bid Opening Place

Online through Video Conferencing

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd Tender Reference Number RCIL/NR_CDG/EOI /MKTG/KCCB_HP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RTCIL_850035_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BID .pdf 2 Finance BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To As per Tender Document Fee Payable At as per Tender Document Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per Tender Document EMD Payable At As per Tender Document     Work Item Details Title Expression of Interest for Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance of an IP Based CCTV Surveillance System for the Bank under a Buy Back Arrangement for Customer of RailTel Work Description Expression of Interest for Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance of an IP Based CCTV Surveillance System for the Bank under a Buy Back Arrangement for Customer of RailTel NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,60,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Others  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Locations as per Tender Pincode 160102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online through Video Conferencing Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1417.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOIKCCBBANK (1).pdf Document 1417.11   Tender Inviting Authority Name Territory Manager/Chandigarh Address RCIL, Railway Telephone Exchange, Railway Station, Chandigarh -160102   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data