TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Checking of leakages of Watergam branch of Nar Khul by way of bed treatment/ Concrete Jacketing near damaged underneath drain at Gundkarim Khan Watergam in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹2,260

Value

₹1,13,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

I and FC announces a tender for Checking of leakages of Watergam branch of Nar Khul by way of bed treatment/ Concrete Jacketing near damaged underneath drain at Gundkarim Khan Watergam in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,13,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Engineer Kashmir Iand FC Deptt

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Baramulla||IFCD Baramulla

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Irrigation and FC Div Bla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Baramulla||IFCD Baramulla Tender Reference Number e-NIT No 09 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IFC_321022_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned Copy of Documentary proof of tender fee and Earnest Money (Mentioning Id Nos) .pdf Scanned copy of regd. certificate and profile of organization .pdf scanned Copy of GSTIN registration and latest GST Return .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Chief Engineer Kashmir Iand FC Deptt Fee Payable At Sriangar, Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,260 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Engineer Kashmir Iand FC Deptt EMD Payable At Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Checking of leakages of Watergam branch of Nar Khul by way of bed treatment/ Concrete Jacketing near damaged underneath drain at Gundkarim Khan Watergam Work Description Checking of leakages of Watergam branch of Nar Khul by way of bed treatment/ Concrete Jacketing near damaged underneath drain at Gundkarim Khan Watergam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,13,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location Executive Engineer Irrigation and FC Div Bla Pincode 193103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Irrigation and FC Div Bla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e-NIT No 09 of 2026-27 1205.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1069335.xls as per NIT 266.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Irrigation and FC Division Baramulla   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data